Tryout Time Slots

Updated Thursday March 22, 2018 by Barrington Little League.

Please make every effort to rearrange your schedules so that your player can arrive 10 mins before their slotted time. If you absolutely need a different time or are unavailable all day, please contact:

  • for AA - Erik Lawson, secretary@barringtonlittleleague.org
  • for AAA/Majors - Tom Crain, vice-president@barringtonlittleleague.org

 

Softball Minors & Majors Tryouts - Sunday March 18th, Olympus Sports

8:00 am

Emily Peluso

Cora Floriani

Chloe Higgins

Cecelia Mosier

Elizabeth Hanley

8:15 am

Linsey Ornstedt

Maggie Ornstedt

Hero Bremer

Morgan Pine

Ava Burbine

Olive Kiely

8:30 am    

Jensen Gonneville

Blake Myatt

Emma Frerichs

Molly Kirkwood

Maya Shukla

McKenna Pires

8:45 am

Sage Pires

Reese Bireley

Riley Fogarty

Reagan Pires

9:00 am

Isys Dunphy

Juliet Dionne

Maya Etheridge

Alice Serpa

Hadley Williams

9:15 am

Hannah Greene

Natalie Antonio

Anna Bongiovanni

Lillian Bongiovanni

Alyssa Conaty

9:30 am

Makayla Bennett

Farah Al-Chalabi

Sadie Santos

Dahlia Weller

Megan Dupre

9:45 am

Kendall Fisher

Faith Barrass

Ruby Ciummo

Genevieve Geiser

Audrey Pacheco

 

 

 

Absent

 

AA Tryouts - Sunday, March 18th at 365 Sports in Bristol

12:00 pm

David Stewart

Sean Caldarella

Ryan Hurlock

Anthony Reznik

Giovanni Silva

12:20 pm

Valentina Velasco

Benjamin Reuter

Ellis Brittelle

Owen Bilodeau

Lucas Enos

Wrigley Crocker

Sam Root

12:40 pm    

Jackson Lenz

Leo Ellis

Henry Magnussen

Luke Weller

Jasper Case

Ryan Schneider

Zane Paller

Preseton Teles

1:00 pm

Noah Chapman

Leo Katz

Charley Carey

Corbin Hough

Finn Loverme

Jack Leduc

Marco Coppi

1:20 pm

Bennett Owens

Max Colacchio

Gavin Munzert

Wesley Vallois

Seamus Reynolds

Parker White

Jayden Medeiros

1:40 pm

Jacari Cameron

Nicholas Brucato

Finlay Pringle

Caiden Read

Nick Almeida

Julie Romano

Alexander DeSimone

2:00 pm

James Schuller

Jack Williamson

Noah Williams

Noah Buffum

Miles Alarie

Aidan Peal

Tuckerman Luckens

2:20 pm

Jack Aguiar

Cole Fluet

Caleb Waring

Patrick Sullivan

Callum Blondin

Adam Zou

William Eliopoulos

Owen Jewell

2:40 pm

Hayden Farley

Andrew Lucas

Elijah Robbins

Eli Prohofsky

Thomas Lawson

Nicholas Kotsiris

Joshua Galvin

 

 

 

 

Makeup 3/24 1pm 

Jack Morris

Bennett Owens

Max Colacchio

James Leffers

Bennett Davignon

Trey Paup

Tucker Paup

 

AAA Tryouts - Saturday, March 24th at Sherwood Ultra Sports (Coming soon)

9:00 am

Noah Taylor
Ryan Aldrich
Nachiket Patel
Jake Mayhew

9:20 am

Thomas Coutant

Xavier Barako

Julian Davila

Alan Jaffe

Andrew Shea

9:40 am

Samba Auber

Zachary Scheinberg

William Schneider

Dominick Pietryga

Cian Fearon

10:00 am
Michael Chun
Daniel Chun
Andrew Taxiarchos

Leo Katz

Morgan Higgins

10:20 am

Dale Fogarty

Adrian Connolly

Brandon Medeiros

Finn LoVerme

10:40 am

Anthony Fede

Luke Deschenes

Rocco DoFonseca

Soren Hoffmann

Aiden Peal

11:00 am

Elijah Glum

Calvin Oberacker

Henry Alfonso

Zachary Daniels

James Palmieri

11:20 am

James Leduc

Maxwell Boyajian

Colby Napolitano

Calder Smith-Montross

11:40 am

Graham Franke

Caleb Andrade

Alec Botelho

Connor Foley

12:00 pm

Caiden Aussant

Wyatt Aussant

Jake Herden

Benjamin Choi-Schattle

Charlie Lucas

12:20 pm

Cormac Lang

Cole Ornstedt

Kellan Johnson

Ethan Bernier

Ian Davis

Absent

Devin Knight

Jay Barrass

Calvin Manny
Miles Dolan

 

Majors Baseball Tryouts - Sunday, March 25th at Sherwood Ultra Sports

10:00 am
Brock Carroll    
John Raposa     
Jack Marley                Andre Gil            

Owen Brittelle

Jacob Raposa

10:20 am
Santino Giuffrida 
Nathan Coutant 
John Reynolds 
William Sturla 
Sampson Montour

 

10:40 am
Lucas Tanous 
Cal Adams
Christian Lambert
Otis Crosby
Connor Helm

11:00 am
George Kenney
Marco Lopergolo
Massimo Lopergolo
Jeff Caggiano
Ethan Couturier
Monty Gantz

 

11:20 am
Kaden Romano
Ryan Claussen
Graham Bennett
Gregory Fitta

Walter Crosby

11:40 am
Jacob Jaffe
Thomas Shapiro
Heider Al-Chalabi
Aimon Bickford
Nate Reid

 

12:00 pm
Lavontay Richardson
Alexander Bejger
Camden Siwik
Mitchel Koble
Charlie Martin

 

12:20 pm
Alexander Remington
Connor Marley
Aidan Cummings
Chase Watts
James Ciummo

1:00 pm
Alex Anderson
Cullen Crain
Mason Crain
Will DiGiacomo
Jack Lawson

 

1:20 pm
Chris Promades
Miles Fontaine
Blake Dolan
Matt Fede
Owen Pfeffer

1:40 pm
James Caldarella
Henry Kelsey
Adam Gorman
Sean Dougherty

Miles Dolan

 

2:00 pm
Brody Carroll
Leo Caldarella
Finn Myatt
Dustin Berkowitz

Owen Lawson

2:20 pm
Matthew Leonard
Zach Weinstein
Max Jellinek-Knight
Ben Nowinski
Cameron Kelley

 

2:40 pm
Zachary Spear
Nolan Franke
Theodore Coon
Grant Culton

Jaden Dib

3:00 pm
David Redmond
Maddox Godwin
Johnny OConnell
Nicholas Scandura
Luke Andsager

Colin McDermott

3:20 pm
Maxx McGloin
Trevor Snow
Dan Lemos
Finlay Thomson
Tyler Vieira

3:40 pm
Mitchell Ivatts
Griffin Crain
Gabe Tanous
Quinn Murphy
Evan Anderson

Unavailable

Gavin Nelson




COMMENTS
This article has No Comments.
Be the first to add your comments!
Click the "Post a New Comment" button below.
firstname lastname commented Just Now
×
"body"

You must be a member of the League and logged in to post comments. Login here.